Data Engineer Contract Jobs
72 live UK Data Engineer contracts, averaging £527 a day. Refreshed every hour.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Data Engineer WRK DIGITAL LTD | Data Engineer | Leeds (LS1) | Hybrid | Outside | £550-£600 /day | ||
| Lead Data Engineer Method Resourcing | Data Engineer, Azure, Power BI, Stakeholder Management | London | Hybrid | Outside | £550-£570 /day | ||
| Lead Data Engineer Method-Resourcing | Data Engineer, Azure, Power BI | London | Hybrid | Outside | £550-£570 /day | ||
| Fabric Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Stakeholder Management | London | Remote | Outside | £300-£450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer- MS Fabric Real Staffing | Data Engineer | Berkshire | Hybrid | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer - SC Cleared VIQU IT Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Engineer | London | On-site | Outside | Not stated | ||
| Senior Data Engineer Method Resourcing | Python, Data Engineer, Snowflake, Azure, Network Engineering | London | Hybrid | Outside | £450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake | South West | On-site | Outside | £600 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management | South West England | Remote | Outside | £600 /day | ||
| Cyber Data Engineer Robert Walters | Data Engineer, Cyber Security, GRC | Manchester (M1), M1 | On-site | Outside | £600-£700 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oliver James | PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £650-£750 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, Data Engineer, Power BI | Cardiff, South Glamorgan | Remote | Outside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| AWS Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineering Consultant Sanderson Recruitment | Data Engineer | South West | Remote | Outside | £600-£700 /day |
- Lead Data EngineerWRK DIGITAL LTD£550-£600 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leeds (LS1)
Data Engineer
- Lead Data EngineerMethod Resourcing£550-£570 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Data Engineer, Azure, Power BI, Stakeholder Management
- Lead Data EngineerMethod-Resourcing£550-£570 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Data Engineer, Azure, Power BI
- Fabric Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£300-£450 /dayRemoteOutside IR35London
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Stakeholder Management
- Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400-£450 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps
- Data Engineer- MS FabricReal Staffing£500 /dayHybridOutside IR35Berkshire
Data Engineer
- Data Engineer - SC ClearedVIQU IT RecruitmentNot statedOn-siteOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer
- Senior Data EngineerMethod Resourcing£450 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, Data Engineer, Snowflake, Azure, Network Engineering
- Data EngineerSanderson Recruitment£600 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35South West
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake
- Data EngineerSanderson£600 /dayRemoteOutside IR35South West England
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management
- Cyber Data EngineerRobert Walters£600-£700 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Manchester (M1), M1
Data Engineer, Cyber Security, GRC
- Data EngineerOliver James£650-£750 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400-£500 /dayRemoteOutside IR35Cardiff, South Glamorgan
C, Data Engineer, Power BI
- AWS Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL
- Data Engineering ConsultantSanderson Recruitment£600-£700 /dayRemoteOutside IR35South West
Data Engineer