ETL Contract Jobs
20 live UK ETL contracts, averaging £467 a day. Refreshed every hour.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | Bash, PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | Sheffield, South Yorkshire | Hybrid | Inside | £500-£550 /day | ||
| Fabric Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Stakeholder Management | London | Remote | Outside | £300-£450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer-Java Randstad Digital | Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS | London | On-site | Not stated | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Azure DevOps / Platform Engineer - £450/day Inside IR35 Bond Williams | PowerShell, Python, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Cloud Engineering | Southampton, Hampshire | Hybrid | Inside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Fabric Data Engineer Opus Recruitment Solutions Ltd | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Power BI, Stakeholder Management | Liverpool, Merseyside | Hybrid | Inside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management | South West England | Remote | Outside | £600 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Milton Keynes (MK1), MK1 | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | London | On-site | Inside | £560-£570 /day | ||
| Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP Migration Talent Locker | SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365 | South West London (SW1), SW1 | On-site | Outside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer-Java Randstad Technologies | Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS, Kubernetes | London | On-site | Not stated | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oliver James | PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £650-£750 /day | ||
| AWS Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Swansea, West Glamorgan | Remote | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | Telford (TF1), TF1 | On-site | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP | Swansea (SA1), SA1 | On-site | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP Technology x People | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile | Telford, Shropshire | Remote | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Engineer McGregor Boyall | Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL | Greater Manchester, Lancashire | On-site | Inside | £800 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Birmingham, West Midlands (County) | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day |
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£500-£550 /dayHybridInside IR35Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Bash, PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- Fabric Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£300-£450 /dayRemoteOutside IR35London
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Stakeholder Management
- Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400-£450 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps
- Data Engineer-JavaRandstad Digital£350-£400 /dayOn-siteLondon
Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS
- £400-£450 /dayHybridInside IR35Southampton, Hampshire
PowerShell, Python, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Cloud Engineering
- Fabric Data EngineerOpus Recruitment Solutions Ltd£400-£500 /dayHybridInside IR35Liverpool, Merseyside
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Power BI, Stakeholder Management
- Data EngineerSanderson£600 /dayRemoteOutside IR35South West England
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management
- Data EngineerHays£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes (MK1), MK1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayOn-siteInside IR35London
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP MigrationTalent Locker£400-£500 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35South West London (SW1), SW1
SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365
- Data Engineer-JavaRandstad Technologies£350-£400 /dayOn-siteLondon
Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS, Kubernetes
- Data EngineerOliver James£650-£750 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- AWS Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayRemoteSwansea, West Glamorgan
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- £540 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Telford (TF1), TF1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayOn-siteSwansea (SA1), SA1
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP
- Data EngineerTXP Technology x People£540 /dayRemoteInside IR35Telford, Shropshire
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile
- Data EngineerMcGregor Boyall£800 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Greater Manchester, Lancashire
Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteBirmingham, West Midlands (County)
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile