Data Engineer Contract Jobs
72 live UK Data Engineer contracts, averaging £527 a day. Refreshed every hour.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Birmingham, West Midlands (County) | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Experis UK | Data Engineer | Newcastle upon Tyne | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Data Engineering Consultant Sanderson Recruitment | Data Engineer | South West | Remote | Outside | £600-£700 /day | ||
| Senior AWS Data Engineer UBDS Digital | Data Engineer, AWS | London | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Data Engineer McGregor Boyall | Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL | Greater Manchester, Lancashire | On-site | Inside | £800 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson Recruitment | SQL, Data Engineer, dbt, Snowflake, AWS | South West | On-site | Inside | £600-£700 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Swansea, West Glamorgan | Remote | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | Telford (TF1), TF1 | On-site | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Data Careers | Python, Airflow, Data Engineer, Spark, Azure, Kubernetes | Southwark, South East London (SE1) | Hybrid | Inside | £700-£800 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP | Swansea (SA1), SA1 | On-site | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP Technology x People | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile | Telford, Shropshire | Remote | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Engineer North West £54,150 SmartSourcing Ltd | Data Engineer | Manchester, UK | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Data Engineer Anson McCade | Data Engineer | London | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Cyber Platform Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C#, Java, Python, Data Engineer, AWS, Azure | Sheffield, South Yorkshire | On-site | Inside | £550-£650 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oscar Technology | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Azure | London | Hybrid | Inside | £450-£500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer-Java Randstad Technologies | Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS, Kubernetes | London | On-site | Not stated | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, Airflow, BigQuery, Data Engineer, dbt, AWS | London | Hybrid | Inside | £400-£420 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oliver James | PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £650-£750 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Data Engineer, Azure, Power BI | Birmingham, West Midlands (County) | On-site | Not stated | £450-£500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, Data Engineer, Power BI | Cardiff, South Glamorgan | Remote | Outside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Data Scientist Impellam | Python, Data Science, Data Engineer | City of London, London | On-site | Not stated | £600-£850 /day | ||
| AWS Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Women in Data® | Data Engineer | London | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Data Engineer Oscar Associates (UK) Limited | Python, Data Engineer, Azure | London | On-site | Inside | £450-£500 /day | ||
| Cyber Data Engineer Robert Walters | Data Engineer, Cyber Security, GRC | Manchester (M1), M1 | On-site | Outside | £600-£700 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Milton Keynes (MK1), MK1 | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Databricks Data Engineer - Hybrid/London Damia Group Ltd | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Oracle | London | Hybrid | Inside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | London | On-site | Inside | £560-£570 /day | ||
| Data Engineer (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL, Data Engineer | City of London (EC1) | Hybrid | Inside | £560-£570 /day |
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteBirmingham, West Midlands (County)
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile
- Data EngineerExperis UKNot statedOn-siteNewcastle upon Tyne
Data Engineer
- Data Engineering ConsultantSanderson Recruitment£600-£700 /dayRemoteOutside IR35South West
Data Engineer
- Senior AWS Data EngineerUBDS DigitalNot statedOn-siteLondon
Data Engineer, AWS
- Data EngineerMcGregor Boyall£800 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Greater Manchester, Lancashire
Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL
- Data EngineerSanderson Recruitment£600-£700 /dayOn-siteInside IR35South West
SQL, Data Engineer, dbt, Snowflake, AWS
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayRemoteSwansea, West Glamorgan
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- £540 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Telford (TF1), TF1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data EngineerData Careers£700-£800 /dayHybridInside IR35Southwark, South East London (SE1)
Python, Airflow, Data Engineer, Spark, Azure, Kubernetes
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayOn-siteSwansea (SA1), SA1
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP
- Data EngineerTXP Technology x People£540 /dayRemoteInside IR35Telford, Shropshire
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile
- Data Engineer North West £54,150SmartSourcing LtdNot statedOn-siteManchester, UK
Data Engineer
- Data EngineerAnson McCadeNot statedOn-siteLondon
Data Engineer
- Cyber Platform EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£550-£650 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Sheffield, South Yorkshire
C#, Java, Python, Data Engineer, AWS, Azure
- Data EngineerOscar Technology£450-£500 /dayHybridInside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Azure
- Data Engineer-JavaRandstad Technologies£350-£400 /dayOn-siteLondon
Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS, Kubernetes
- Data EngineerHarnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£400-£420 /dayHybridInside IR35London
Python, Airflow, BigQuery, Data Engineer, dbt, AWS
- Data EngineerOliver James£650-£750 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£450-£500 /dayOn-siteBirmingham, West Midlands (County)
Data Engineer, Azure, Power BI
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400-£500 /dayRemoteOutside IR35Cardiff, South Glamorgan
C, Data Engineer, Power BI
- Data ScientistImpellam£600-£850 /dayOn-siteCity of London, London
Python, Data Science, Data Engineer
- AWS Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL
- Data EngineerWomen in Data®Not statedOn-siteLondon
Data Engineer
- Data EngineerOscar Associates (UK) Limited£450-£500 /dayOn-siteInside IR35London
Python, Data Engineer, Azure
- Cyber Data EngineerRobert Walters£600-£700 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Manchester (M1), M1
Data Engineer, Cyber Security, GRC
- Data EngineerHays£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes (MK1), MK1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- Databricks Data Engineer - Hybrid/LondonDamia Group Ltd£400-£450 /dayHybridInside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Oracle
- Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayOn-siteInside IR35London
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data Engineer (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayHybridInside IR35City of London (EC1)
SQL, Data Engineer