SQL Contract Jobs
61 live UK SQL contracts, averaging £497 a day. Refreshed every hour.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabric Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Stakeholder Management | London | Remote | Outside | £300-£450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer - SC Cleared VIQU IT Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Engineer | London | On-site | Outside | Not stated | ||
| Data Analyst - Labour Productivity / Hospitality Talent Locker | SQL, Data Science, Snowflake, Power BI, Tableau | London | On-site | Outside | £500-£650 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake | South West | On-site | Outside | £600 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management | South West England | Remote | Outside | £600 /day | ||
| PowerBI Data Analyst Morson Edge | SQL, Power BI | Manchester Industrial Centre, Manchester (M3), M3 4AP | On-site | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP Migration Talent Locker | SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365 | South West London (SW1), SW1 | On-site | Outside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Modeller Salt | SQL, Stakeholder Management | East London (E1), E1 | On-site | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Modeller Salt Search | SQL, Stakeholder Management | East London, London | Hybrid | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oliver James | PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £650-£750 /day | ||
| AWS Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Power BI | Leicester, Leicestershire | Hybrid | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science, Stakeholder Management | London | Hybrid | Outside | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Power BI Data Analyst Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Power BI | Leicester, Leicestershire | Hybrid | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400-£500 /day |
- Fabric Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£300-£450 /dayRemoteOutside IR35London
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Stakeholder Management
- Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400-£450 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps
- Data Engineer - SC ClearedVIQU IT RecruitmentNot statedOn-siteOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer
- Data Analyst - Labour Productivity / HospitalityTalent Locker£500-£650 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35London
SQL, Data Science, Snowflake, Power BI, Tableau
- Data EngineerSanderson Recruitment£600 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35South West
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake
- Data EngineerSanderson£600 /dayRemoteOutside IR35South West England
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management
- PowerBI Data AnalystMorson Edge£350-£400 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Manchester Industrial Centre, Manchester (M3), M3 4AP
SQL, Power BI
- Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP MigrationTalent Locker£400-£500 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35South West London (SW1), SW1
SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365
- £500 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35East London (E1), E1
SQL, Stakeholder Management
- Data Analyst ModellerSalt Search£500 /dayHybridOutside IR35East London, London
SQL, Stakeholder Management
- Data EngineerOliver James£650-£750 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- AWS Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL
- Data AnalystHarnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£350-£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leicester, Leicestershire
Python, SQL, Power BI
- Data Scientist (Contract)Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£500-£600 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Science, Stakeholder Management
- Power BI Data AnalystHarnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£350-£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leicester, Leicestershire
Python, SQL, Power BI
- Data Scientist (Contract)Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£400-£500 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Science