SQL Contract Jobs
61 live UK SQL contracts, averaging £497 a day. Refreshed every hour.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Analyst (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL | London | On-site | Inside | £560-£570 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Birmingham, West Midlands (County) | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Senior Java Developer Pontoon | Java, SQL, Spring Boot, Oracle | Bromley, Kent | Hybrid | Inside | £750-£800 /day | ||
| Data Engineer McGregor Boyall | Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL | Greater Manchester, Lancashire | On-site | Inside | £800 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson Recruitment | SQL, Data Engineer, dbt, Snowflake, AWS | South West | On-site | Inside | £600-£700 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Swansea, West Glamorgan | Remote | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | Telford (TF1), TF1 | On-site | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP | Swansea (SA1), SA1 | On-site | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP Technology x People | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile | Telford, Shropshire | Remote | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Power BI | Leicester, Leicestershire | Hybrid | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science, Stakeholder Management | London | Hybrid | Outside | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Power BI Data Analyst Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Power BI | Leicester, Leicestershire | Hybrid | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Senior .NET Developer Pontoon | C#, JavaScript, SQL, Angular, ASP.NET | Bromley, Kent | Hybrid | Inside | £700-£750 /day | ||
| Data Scientist VIQU IT Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science, Power BI, Dynamics 365 | Cardiff, South Glamorgan | Remote | Inside | £300-£325 /day | ||
| Data Analyst - retail Sanderson | SQL | London | Remote | Inside | £500-£550 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oscar Technology | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Azure | London | Hybrid | Inside | £450-£500 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Modeller Salt Search | SQL, Stakeholder Management | East London, London | Hybrid | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oliver James | PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £650-£750 /day | ||
| Senior Java Developer (AWS, Microservices) - Sussex Salt Search | Java, SQL, AWS, DevOps | London | Hybrid | Inside | £550-£700 /day | ||
| AWS Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400 /day | ||
| PowerBI Data Analyst Morson Edge | SQL, Power BI | Manchester Industrial Centre, Manchester (M3), M3 4AP | On-site | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Milton Keynes (MK1), MK1 | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Databricks Data Engineer - Hybrid/London Damia Group Ltd | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Oracle | London | Hybrid | Inside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | London | On-site | Inside | £560-£570 /day | ||
| Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP Migration Talent Locker | SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365 | South West London (SW1), SW1 | On-site | Outside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Modeller Salt | SQL, Stakeholder Management | East London (E1), E1 | On-site | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL, Data Engineer | City of London (EC1) | Hybrid | Inside | £560-£570 /day | ||
| Data Engineer (Contract) Hackajob Ltd | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake, Azure | Leeds (LS1) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated |
- Data Analyst (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayOn-siteInside IR35London
SQL
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteBirmingham, West Midlands (County)
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile
- Senior Java DeveloperPontoon£750-£800 /dayHybridInside IR35Bromley, Kent
Java, SQL, Spring Boot, Oracle
- Data EngineerMcGregor Boyall£800 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Greater Manchester, Lancashire
Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL
- Data EngineerSanderson Recruitment£600-£700 /dayOn-siteInside IR35South West
SQL, Data Engineer, dbt, Snowflake, AWS
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayRemoteSwansea, West Glamorgan
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- £540 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Telford (TF1), TF1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayOn-siteSwansea (SA1), SA1
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP
- Data EngineerTXP Technology x People£540 /dayRemoteInside IR35Telford, Shropshire
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile
- Data AnalystHarnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£350-£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leicester, Leicestershire
Python, SQL, Power BI
- Data Scientist (Contract)Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£500-£600 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Science, Stakeholder Management
- Power BI Data AnalystHarnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£350-£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leicester, Leicestershire
Python, SQL, Power BI
- Data Scientist (Contract)Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£400-£500 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Science
- Senior .NET DeveloperPontoon£700-£750 /dayHybridInside IR35Bromley, Kent
C#, JavaScript, SQL, Angular, ASP.NET
- Data ScientistVIQU IT Recruitment£300-£325 /dayRemoteInside IR35Cardiff, South Glamorgan
Python, SQL, Data Science, Power BI, Dynamics 365
- Data Analyst - retailSanderson£500-£550 /dayRemoteInside IR35London
SQL
- Data EngineerOscar Technology£450-£500 /dayHybridInside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Azure
- Data Analyst ModellerSalt Search£500 /dayHybridOutside IR35East London, London
SQL, Stakeholder Management
- Data EngineerOliver James£650-£750 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- £550-£700 /dayHybridInside IR35London
Java, SQL, AWS, DevOps
- AWS Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL
- PowerBI Data AnalystMorson Edge£350-£400 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Manchester Industrial Centre, Manchester (M3), M3 4AP
SQL, Power BI
- Data EngineerHays£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes (MK1), MK1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- Databricks Data Engineer - Hybrid/LondonDamia Group Ltd£400-£450 /dayHybridInside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Oracle
- Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayOn-siteInside IR35London
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP MigrationTalent Locker£400-£500 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35South West London (SW1), SW1
SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365
- £500 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35East London (E1), E1
SQL, Stakeholder Management
- Data Engineer (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayHybridInside IR35City of London (EC1)
SQL, Data Engineer
- Data Engineer (Contract)Hackajob LtdNot statedOn-siteLeeds (LS1)
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake, Azure