Python Contract Jobs
88 live UK Python contracts, averaging £525 a day. Refreshed every hour.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platform Engineer Ncounter | Bash, Python, GCP, Kubernetes, DevOps, Platform Engineer | Corsham, Wiltshire | On-site | Outside | £650-£750 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Software Engineer - Backend Bright Purple Resourcing | Python, Django, AWS | Bath, Somerset | On-site | Outside | £450-£475 /day | ||
| Data Engineer - SC Cleared VIQU IT Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Engineer | London | On-site | Outside | Not stated | ||
| Senior Data Engineer Method Resourcing | Python, Data Engineer, Snowflake, Azure, Network Engineering | London | Hybrid | Outside | £450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake | South West | On-site | Outside | £600 /day | ||
| Platform Engineer, AWS Sanderson | Python, AWS, Azure, Cloud Engineering, GCP, Terraform | South West England | On-site | Outside | £500-£550 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management | South West England | Remote | Outside | £600 /day | ||
| Cloud Platform Engineer Profectus Recruitment | PowerShell, Python, AWS, Azure, Cloud Architecture, Terraform | Reading, Berkshire | Remote | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oliver James | PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £650-£750 /day | ||
| AWS Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400 /day | ||
| Mid Python Developer Oscar Technology | Python, FastAPI, Pandas, GCP, Terraform | Bristol, Avon | Remote | Outside | £450-£500 /day | ||
| Senior Python Developer Oscar Technology | Python, FastAPI, Pandas, GCP, Terraform | Bristol, Avon | On-site | Outside | £500-£550 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Power BI | Leicester, Leicestershire | Hybrid | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science, Stakeholder Management | London | Hybrid | Outside | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Power BI Data Analyst Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Power BI | Leicester, Leicestershire | Hybrid | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400-£500 /day |
- Platform EngineerNcounter£650-£750 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Corsham, Wiltshire
Bash, Python, GCP, Kubernetes, DevOps, Platform Engineer
- Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400-£450 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps
- Software Engineer - BackendBright Purple Resourcing£450-£475 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Bath, Somerset
Python, Django, AWS
- Data Engineer - SC ClearedVIQU IT RecruitmentNot statedOn-siteOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer
- Senior Data EngineerMethod Resourcing£450 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, Data Engineer, Snowflake, Azure, Network Engineering
- Data EngineerSanderson Recruitment£600 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35South West
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake
- Platform Engineer, AWSSanderson£500-£550 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35South West England
Python, AWS, Azure, Cloud Engineering, GCP, Terraform
- Data EngineerSanderson£600 /dayRemoteOutside IR35South West England
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management
- Cloud Platform EngineerProfectus Recruitment£500 /dayRemoteOutside IR35Reading, Berkshire
PowerShell, Python, AWS, Azure, Cloud Architecture, Terraform
- Data EngineerOliver James£650-£750 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- AWS Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL
- Mid Python DeveloperOscar Technology£450-£500 /dayRemoteOutside IR35Bristol, Avon
Python, FastAPI, Pandas, GCP, Terraform
- Senior Python DeveloperOscar Technology£500-£550 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Bristol, Avon
Python, FastAPI, Pandas, GCP, Terraform
- Data AnalystHarnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£350-£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leicester, Leicestershire
Python, SQL, Power BI
- Data Scientist (Contract)Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£500-£600 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Science, Stakeholder Management
- Power BI Data AnalystHarnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£350-£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leicester, Leicestershire
Python, SQL, Power BI
- Data Scientist (Contract)Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£400-£500 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Science