UK Contract Jobs
24 live day rate contracts matching your filters, inside and outside IR35, refreshed every hour. Jump to outside IR35 jobs, remote contracts or browse by skill.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 moreNewjobs live right nowUnlock Now | |||||||
| Software Engineer III - Java, AI JPMorganChase | Java, Agile | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Consultant - ServiceNow HRSD (Security Clearable) Capgemini Invent | ServiceNow | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Cyber Security Consultant Arnold Clark | Cyber Security | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| SOC Analyst MAC Recruit Group Ltd | SOC Analyst | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| IT Support Engineer VIQU IT Recruitment | IT Support | Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi) | On-site | Inside | £150 /day | ||
| Senior Linux & Python Infrastructure Engineer Hays | Python | Glasgow (G1), G1(0 mi) | On-site | Inside | £450-£550 /day | ||
| Salesforce Engineer | IC2 Sonos, Inc. | Salesforce | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Lead Cyber Security Advisor SUMMER-BROWNING ASSOCIATES LIMITED | CISM, CISSP, Cyber Security, ISO 27001, NIST | Glasgow (G74), G74(0 mi) | On-site | Inside | Not stated | ||
| Senior Cyber Security Analyst Cathcart Technology | Cyber Security, SOC Analyst | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| IT Support Engineer VIQU IT Recruitment | IT Support | Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £150 /day | ||
| Java Software Engineer II JPMorganChase | Java | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Solutions Architect Capgemini | Solution Architect | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Linux & Python Infrastructure Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, Python, AWS, Azure, GCP, Kubernetes | Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi) | Hybrid | Inside | £450-£550 /day | ||
| Security Engineer III - Java / AWS JPMorganChase | Java, AWS, Cloud Security, Security Engineer | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| OT Security Platform Engineer Morson Edge | Platform Engineer, OT Security | Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi) | Hybrid | Inside | £500 /day | ||
| Storage Software Engineer - Python / Linux Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | Python | Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi) | Hybrid | Inside | £500 /day | ||
| IT Support Engineer - 1st Line - East Kilbride - 12 Month Rolling Contract The Huntsmith Limited | IT Support | East Kilbride, Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| IT Support Analyst Fruition Group | IT Support, Microsoft 365 | Glasgow (G1)(0 mi) | On-site | Inside | £200 /day | ||
| Platform Engineer - Terraform - Glasgow / Edinburgh Hybrid - 65K plus Bonus Lorien | Terraform, Platform Engineer | Glasgow(0 mi) | Hybrid | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Manager, Cyber Security, Identity , TC UKI EY | Cyber Security | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Cyber Security Analyst Ashurst Perkins Coie | Cyber Security, SOC Analyst | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Java Software Engineer III JPMorganChase | Java | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Software Engineer III - Java JPMorganChase | Java | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Staff Platform Engineer - UK Ashby | Platform Engineer | Glasgow(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
- Software Engineer III - Java, AIJPMorganChaseNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Java, Agile
- Senior Consultant - ServiceNow HRSD (Security Clearable)Capgemini InventNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
ServiceNow
- Cyber Security ConsultantArnold ClarkNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Cyber Security
- SOC AnalystMAC Recruit Group LtdNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
SOC Analyst
- IT Support EngineerVIQU IT Recruitment£150 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi)
IT Support
- £450-£550 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Glasgow (G1), G1(0 mi)
Python
- Salesforce Engineer | IC2Sonos, Inc.Not statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Salesforce
- Lead Cyber Security AdvisorSUMMER-BROWNING ASSOCIATES LIMITEDNot statedOn-siteInside IR35Glasgow (G74), G74(0 mi)
CISM, CISSP, Cyber Security, ISO 27001, NIST
- Senior Cyber Security AnalystCathcart TechnologyNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Cyber Security, SOC Analyst
- IT Support EngineerVIQU IT Recruitment£150 /dayOn-siteGlasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi)
IT Support
- Java Software Engineer IIJPMorganChaseNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Java
- Solutions ArchitectCapgeminiNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Solution Architect
- Senior Linux & Python Infrastructure EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£450-£550 /dayHybridInside IR35Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi)
C, Python, AWS, Azure, GCP, Kubernetes
- Security Engineer III - Java / AWSJPMorganChaseNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Java, AWS, Cloud Security, Security Engineer
- OT Security Platform EngineerMorson Edge£500 /dayHybridInside IR35Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi)
Platform Engineer, OT Security
- Storage Software Engineer - Python / LinuxHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£500 /dayHybridInside IR35Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi)
Python
- IT Support Engineer - 1st Line - East Kilbride - 12 Month Rolling ContractThe Huntsmith LimitedNot statedOn-siteEast Kilbride, Glasgow, Lanarkshire(0 mi)
IT Support
- IT Support AnalystFruition Group£200 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Glasgow (G1)(0 mi)
IT Support, Microsoft 365
- Not statedHybridGlasgow(0 mi)
Terraform, Platform Engineer
- Not statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Cyber Security
- Senior Cyber Security AnalystAshurst Perkins CoieNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Cyber Security, SOC Analyst
- Java Software Engineer IIIJPMorganChaseNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Java
- Software Engineer III - JavaJPMorganChaseNot statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Java
- Not statedOn-siteGlasgow(0 mi)
Platform Engineer
Every UK contract job in one place, with the day rate attached
IR35 Jobs sweeps the UK contract job boards every hour and puts the day rate, the IR35 status, the location and the skills on a single sortable row, so you can judge a contract without opening it. Duplicates from boards that syndicate the same advert are collapsed into one entry.
Most contractors start with outside IR35 contract jobs, then narrow by rate. If you are weighing an inside IR35 role against an outside one, the day rate benchmarks show what your skill is worth right now, and what an inside rate needs to be to match.
New contracts are member-only for their first 48 hours, which is when most of them are filled. The link to the original advert is for members on every job, including the ones the free board can already read. Membership adds that link, instant email alerts, shortlists and the full filter set. Guides to day rates, outside IR35 and each city are in the job market.