UK Contract Jobs
27 live day rate contracts matching your filters, inside and outside IR35, refreshed every hour. Jump to outside IR35 jobs, remote contracts or browse by skill.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 moreNewjobs live right nowUnlock Now | |||||||
| Cyber Security Consultant / Penetration Tester A&O IT Group | Cyber Security, Penetration Testing | Maidenhead(12 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| ServiceNow Developer Gattaca | ServiceNow | Farnborough(15 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Data Engineer Reed | Data Engineer | Guildford(23 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior DevOps Engineer Rebellion | DevOps | Oxford(24 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Infrastructure Engineer IBM SiXworks | Microsoft 365 | Farnborough(15 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Cyber Security Third Party Risk Manager Method-Resourcing | Cyber Security | Slough (SL1)(17 mi) | Hybrid | Inside | £570 /day | ||
| Cyber Security Third Party Risk Manager Method Resourcing | Cyber Security | Slough, Berkshire(15 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £570 /day | ||
| Solution Architect (Technical) Kuehne+Nagel | Solution Architect | Uxbridge(22 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Data Engineer- MS Fabric Real Staffing | Data Engineer | Berkshire(15 mi) | Hybrid | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Cyber Security Consultant / Penetration Tester A&O Corsaire | Cyber Security, Penetration Testing | Maidenhead(12 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Solutions Architect Damia Group Ltd | Solution Architect | Reading (RG2), RG2 6GP(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £650-£800 /day | ||
| Data Migration Architect (Salesforce, SQL) - Fixed Term Contract Keyloop | SQL, Salesforce | Reading, Berkshire(15 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Data Migration Analyst (Salesforce, SQL) - Fixed Term Contract Keyloop | SQL, Salesforce | Reading, Berkshire(15 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| IT Support Analyst Sellick Partnership | IT Support | Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom(24 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Solution Architect Morson Edge | Azure, Solution Architect | New Town, Reading (RG1)(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £680-£780 /day | ||
| IT Support Engineer VIQU IT Recruitment | IT Support, Cyber Essentials | Oxford, Oxfordshire(24 mi) | On-site | Outside | £225-£275 /day | ||
| Senior Business Analyst Matchtech | Business Analyst | Oxfordshire(24 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £650-£700 /day | ||
| Network Engineer Hays | Network Engineering | Oxfordshire(24 mi) | On-site | Inside | £380-£400 /day | ||
| Cloud Platform Engineer Profectus Recruitment | Platform Engineer | Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom(15 mi) | On-site | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Contract Scrum Master/ Project Manager - Salesforce Hackajob Ltd | Salesforce, Agile, Project Manager, Scrum | Oxford (OX1)(24 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Network Engineer (Fortinet | ClearPass | Infoblox) Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | Network Engineering, Cyber Security | Didcot, Oxfordshire(24 mi) | Hybrid | Inside | £480 /day | ||
| Cloud Platform Engineer Profectus Recruitment | PowerShell, Python, AWS, Azure, Cloud Architecture, Terraform | Reading, Berkshire(15 mi) | Remote | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| IT Support Engineer - 1st Line - Maidenhead - 12 Month Rolling Contract The Huntsmith Limited | IT Support | Maidenhead, Berkshire(12 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Project Manager/Senior Project Manager - EMEA - General Medicines ICON plc | Project Manager | Reading(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Contract Network Engineer INTEC SELECT LIMITED | AWS, GCP, Terraform, Network Engineering, Sysadmin, Zero Trust | Oxford, Oxfordshire(24 mi) | Hybrid | Not stated | £450-£550 /day | ||
| Cyber Security Engineer Leidos | Cyber Security, Security Engineer | Farnborough(15 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Sr DevOps Engineer Xe.com | DevOps | Bracknell(10 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
- Cyber Security Consultant / Penetration TesterA&O IT GroupNot statedOn-siteMaidenhead(12 mi)
Cyber Security, Penetration Testing
- ServiceNow DeveloperGattacaNot statedOn-siteFarnborough(15 mi)
ServiceNow
- Not statedOn-siteGuildford(23 mi)
Data Engineer
- Senior DevOps EngineerRebellionNot statedOn-siteOxford(24 mi)
DevOps
- Senior Infrastructure EngineerIBM SiXworksNot statedOn-siteFarnborough(15 mi)
Microsoft 365
- Cyber Security Third Party Risk ManagerMethod-Resourcing£570 /dayHybridInside IR35Slough (SL1)(17 mi)
Cyber Security
- Cyber Security Third Party Risk ManagerMethod Resourcing£570 /dayOn-siteSlough, Berkshire(15 mi)
Cyber Security
- Solution Architect (Technical)Kuehne+NagelNot statedOn-siteUxbridge(22 mi)
Solution Architect
- Data Engineer- MS FabricReal Staffing£500 /dayHybridOutside IR35Berkshire(15 mi)
Data Engineer
- Cyber Security Consultant / Penetration TesterA&O CorsaireNot statedOn-siteMaidenhead(12 mi)
Cyber Security, Penetration Testing
- Solutions ArchitectDamia Group Ltd£650-£800 /dayOn-siteReading (RG2), RG2 6GP(0 mi)
Solution Architect
- Not statedOn-siteReading, Berkshire(15 mi)
SQL, Salesforce
- Not statedOn-siteReading, Berkshire(15 mi)
SQL, Salesforce
- IT Support AnalystSellick PartnershipNot statedOn-siteBanbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom(24 mi)
IT Support
- Solution ArchitectMorson Edge£680-£780 /dayOn-siteNew Town, Reading (RG1)(0 mi)
Azure, Solution Architect
- IT Support EngineerVIQU IT Recruitment£225-£275 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Oxford, Oxfordshire(24 mi)
IT Support, Cyber Essentials
- Senior Business AnalystMatchtech£650-£700 /dayOn-siteOxfordshire(24 mi)
Business Analyst
- Network EngineerHays£380-£400 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Oxfordshire(24 mi)
Network Engineering
- Cloud Platform EngineerProfectus Recruitment£500 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom(15 mi)
Platform Engineer
- Not statedOn-siteOxford (OX1)(24 mi)
Salesforce, Agile, Project Manager, Scrum
- Senior Network Engineer (Fortinet | ClearPass | Infoblox)Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited£480 /dayHybridInside IR35Didcot, Oxfordshire(24 mi)
Network Engineering, Cyber Security
- Cloud Platform EngineerProfectus Recruitment£500 /dayRemoteOutside IR35Reading, Berkshire(15 mi)
PowerShell, Python, AWS, Azure, Cloud Architecture, Terraform
- IT Support Engineer - 1st Line - Maidenhead - 12 Month Rolling ContractThe Huntsmith LimitedNot statedOn-siteMaidenhead, Berkshire(12 mi)
IT Support
- Not statedOn-siteReading(0 mi)
Project Manager
- Contract Network EngineerINTEC SELECT LIMITED£450-£550 /dayHybridOxford, Oxfordshire(24 mi)
AWS, GCP, Terraform, Network Engineering, Sysadmin, Zero Trust
- Cyber Security EngineerLeidosNot statedOn-siteFarnborough(15 mi)
Cyber Security, Security Engineer
- Sr DevOps EngineerXe.comNot statedOn-siteBracknell(10 mi)
DevOps
Every UK contract job in one place, with the day rate attached
IR35 Jobs sweeps the UK contract job boards every hour and puts the day rate, the IR35 status, the location and the skills on a single sortable row, so you can judge a contract without opening it. Duplicates from boards that syndicate the same advert are collapsed into one entry.
Most contractors start with outside IR35 contract jobs, then narrow by rate. If you are weighing an inside IR35 role against an outside one, the day rate benchmarks show what your skill is worth right now, and what an inside rate needs to be to match.
New contracts are member-only for their first 48 hours, which is when most of them are filled. The link to the original advert is for members on every job, including the ones the free board can already read. Membership adds that link, instant email alerts, shortlists and the full filter set. Guides to day rates, outside IR35 and each city are in the job market.