UK Contract Jobs
61 live day rate contracts matching your filters, inside and outside IR35, refreshed every hour. Jump to outside IR35 jobs, remote contracts or browse by skill.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Analyst (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL | London | On-site | Inside | £560-£570 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Birmingham, West Midlands (County) | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Senior Java Developer Pontoon | Java, SQL, Spring Boot, Oracle | Bromley, Kent | Hybrid | Inside | £750-£800 /day | ||
| Data Engineer McGregor Boyall | Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL | Greater Manchester, Lancashire | On-site | Inside | £800 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson Recruitment | SQL, Data Engineer, dbt, Snowflake, AWS | South West | On-site | Inside | £600-£700 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Swansea, West Glamorgan | Remote | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | Telford (TF1), TF1 | On-site | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP | Swansea (SA1), SA1 | On-site | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP Technology x People | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile | Telford, Shropshire | Remote | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Power BI | Leicester, Leicestershire | Hybrid | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science, Stakeholder Management | London | Hybrid | Outside | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Power BI Data Analyst Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Power BI | Leicester, Leicestershire | Hybrid | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Senior .NET Developer Pontoon | C#, JavaScript, SQL, Angular, ASP.NET | Bromley, Kent | Hybrid | Inside | £700-£750 /day | ||
| Data Scientist VIQU IT Recruitment | Python, SQL, Data Science, Power BI, Dynamics 365 | Cardiff, South Glamorgan | Remote | Inside | £300-£325 /day | ||
| Data Analyst - retail Sanderson | SQL | London | Remote | Inside | £500-£550 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oscar Technology | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Azure | London | Hybrid | Inside | £450-£500 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Modeller Salt Search | SQL, Stakeholder Management | East London, London | Hybrid | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oliver James | PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £650-£750 /day | ||
| Senior Java Developer (AWS, Microservices) - Sussex Salt Search | Java, SQL, AWS, DevOps | London | Hybrid | Inside | £550-£700 /day | ||
| AWS Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400 /day | ||
| PowerBI Data Analyst Morson Edge | SQL, Power BI | Manchester Industrial Centre, Manchester (M3), M3 4AP | On-site | Outside | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Milton Keynes (MK1), MK1 | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Databricks Data Engineer - Hybrid/London Damia Group Ltd | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Oracle | London | Hybrid | Inside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | London | On-site | Inside | £560-£570 /day | ||
| Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP Migration Talent Locker | SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365 | South West London (SW1), SW1 | On-site | Outside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Modeller Salt | SQL, Stakeholder Management | East London (E1), E1 | On-site | Outside | £500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL, Data Engineer | City of London (EC1) | Hybrid | Inside | £560-£570 /day | ||
| Data Engineer (Contract) Hackajob Ltd | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake, Azure | Leeds (LS1) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated |
- Data Analyst (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayOn-siteInside IR35London
SQL
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteBirmingham, West Midlands (County)
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile
- Senior Java DeveloperPontoon£750-£800 /dayHybridInside IR35Bromley, Kent
Java, SQL, Spring Boot, Oracle
- Data EngineerMcGregor Boyall£800 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Greater Manchester, Lancashire
Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL
- Data EngineerSanderson Recruitment£600-£700 /dayOn-siteInside IR35South West
SQL, Data Engineer, dbt, Snowflake, AWS
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayRemoteSwansea, West Glamorgan
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- £540 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Telford (TF1), TF1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayOn-siteSwansea (SA1), SA1
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP
- Data EngineerTXP Technology x People£540 /dayRemoteInside IR35Telford, Shropshire
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile
- Data AnalystHarnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£350-£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leicester, Leicestershire
Python, SQL, Power BI
- Data Scientist (Contract)Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£500-£600 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Science, Stakeholder Management
- Power BI Data AnalystHarnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£350-£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leicester, Leicestershire
Python, SQL, Power BI
- Data Scientist (Contract)Harnham - Data & Analytics Recruitment£400-£500 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Science
- Senior .NET DeveloperPontoon£700-£750 /dayHybridInside IR35Bromley, Kent
C#, JavaScript, SQL, Angular, ASP.NET
- Data ScientistVIQU IT Recruitment£300-£325 /dayRemoteInside IR35Cardiff, South Glamorgan
Python, SQL, Data Science, Power BI, Dynamics 365
- Data Analyst - retailSanderson£500-£550 /dayRemoteInside IR35London
SQL
- Data EngineerOscar Technology£450-£500 /dayHybridInside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Azure
- Data Analyst ModellerSalt Search£500 /dayHybridOutside IR35East London, London
SQL, Stakeholder Management
- Data EngineerOliver James£650-£750 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- £550-£700 /dayHybridInside IR35London
Java, SQL, AWS, DevOps
- AWS Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL
- PowerBI Data AnalystMorson Edge£350-£400 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Manchester Industrial Centre, Manchester (M3), M3 4AP
SQL, Power BI
- Data EngineerHays£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes (MK1), MK1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- Databricks Data Engineer - Hybrid/LondonDamia Group Ltd£400-£450 /dayHybridInside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Oracle
- Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayOn-siteInside IR35London
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP MigrationTalent Locker£400-£500 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35South West London (SW1), SW1
SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365
- £500 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35East London (E1), E1
SQL, Stakeholder Management
- Data Engineer (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayHybridInside IR35City of London (EC1)
SQL, Data Engineer
- Data Engineer (Contract)Hackajob LtdNot statedOn-siteLeeds (LS1)
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, Snowflake, Azure
Every UK contract job in one place, with the day rate attached
IR35 Jobs sweeps the UK contract job boards every hour and puts the day rate, the IR35 status, the location and the skills on a single sortable row, so you can judge a contract without opening it. Duplicates from boards that syndicate the same advert are collapsed into one entry.
Most contractors start with outside IR35 contract jobs, then narrow by rate. If you are weighing an inside IR35 role against an outside one, the day rate benchmarks show what your skill is worth right now, and what an inside rate needs to be to match.
New contracts are member-only for their first 48 hours, which is when most of them are filled. Membership adds instant email alerts for your keyword, shortlists and the full filter set.