UK Contract Jobs
9 live day rate contracts matching your filters, inside and outside IR35, refreshed every hour. Jump to outside IR35 jobs, remote contracts or browse by skill.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solution Architect Method Resourcing | SAP, Solution Architect | Southampton, Hampshire | Hybrid | Outside | £625 /day | ||
| Solution Architect Method-Resourcing | SAP, Solution Architect | Southampton (SO14) | On-site | Outside | £625 /day | ||
| Solution Architect Method Resourcing | SAP, Solution Architect | Southampton, Hampshire | Hybrid | Outside | £680 /day | ||
| Solution Architect Method-Resourcing | SAP, Solution Architect | Southampton (SO14) | On-site | Outside | £680 /day | ||
| Solution Architect Valcon Group | Salesforce, SAP, Solution Architect | London | On-site | Inside | £700 /day | ||
| Solutions Architect - Global Supply Chain Transformation Randstad Digital | SAP, Solution Architect | UK | Remote | Not stated | £800-£850 /day | ||
| Solution Architect - V06628 Outsource UK | Cyber Security, ISO 27001, NIST, SAP, Enterprise Architect, Solution Architect | Sheffield, South Yorkshire | Hybrid | Not stated | £650-£879 /day | ||
| SAP Consultant CBSbutler Holdings Limited trading as CBSbutler | SAP | London, United Kingdom | On-site | Not stated | £500-£550 /day | ||
| Solution Architect (SAP S/4 HANA) Morson Edge | Cyber Security, SAP, Solution Architect | Sheffield, South Yorkshire | On-site | Inside | £879 /day |
- Solution ArchitectMethod Resourcing£625 /dayHybridOutside IR35Southampton, Hampshire
SAP, Solution Architect
- Solution ArchitectMethod-Resourcing£625 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Southampton (SO14)
SAP, Solution Architect
- Solution ArchitectMethod Resourcing£680 /dayHybridOutside IR35Southampton, Hampshire
SAP, Solution Architect
- Solution ArchitectMethod-Resourcing£680 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Southampton (SO14)
SAP, Solution Architect
- Solution ArchitectValcon Group£700 /dayOn-siteInside IR35London
Salesforce, SAP, Solution Architect
- Solutions Architect - Global Supply Chain TransformationRandstad Digital£800-£850 /dayRemoteUK
SAP, Solution Architect
- Solution Architect - V06628Outsource UK£650-£879 /dayHybridSheffield, South Yorkshire
Cyber Security, ISO 27001, NIST, SAP, Enterprise Architect, Solution Architect
- SAP ConsultantCBSbutler Holdings Limited trading as CBSbutler£500-£550 /dayOn-siteLondon, United Kingdom
SAP
- Solution Architect (SAP S/4 HANA)Morson Edge£879 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Cyber Security, SAP, Solution Architect
Every UK contract job in one place, with the day rate attached
IR35 Jobs sweeps the UK contract job boards every hour and puts the day rate, the IR35 status, the location and the skills on a single sortable row, so you can judge a contract without opening it. Duplicates from boards that syndicate the same advert are collapsed into one entry.
Most contractors start with outside IR35 contract jobs, then narrow by rate. If you are weighing an inside IR35 role against an outside one, the day rate benchmarks show what your skill is worth right now, and what an inside rate needs to be to match.
New contracts are member-only for their first 48 hours, which is when most of them are filled. Membership adds instant email alerts for your keyword, shortlists and the full filter set.