UK Contract Jobs
20 live day rate contracts matching your filters, inside and outside IR35, refreshed every hour. Jump to outside IR35 jobs, remote contracts or browse by skill.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile | Birmingham, West Midlands (County) | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer McGregor Boyall | Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL | Greater Manchester, Lancashire | On-site | Inside | £800 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Swansea, West Glamorgan | Remote | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | Telford (TF1), TF1 | On-site | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Robert Walters | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP | Swansea (SA1), SA1 | On-site | Not stated | £250-£350 /day | ||
| Data Engineer TXP Technology x People | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile | Telford, Shropshire | Remote | Inside | £540 /day | ||
| Data Engineer-Java Randstad Technologies | Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS, Kubernetes | London | On-site | Not stated | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Oliver James | PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £650-£750 /day | ||
| AWS Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure | Milton Keynes (MK1), MK1 | On-site | Not stated | £400 /day | ||
| Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared) Sanderson Government and Defence | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle | London | On-site | Inside | £560-£570 /day | ||
| Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP Migration Talent Locker | SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365 | South West London (SW1), SW1 | On-site | Outside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Sanderson | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management | South West England | Remote | Outside | £600 /day | ||
| Fabric Data Engineer Opus Recruitment Solutions Ltd | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Power BI, Stakeholder Management | Liverpool, Merseyside | Hybrid | Inside | £400-£500 /day | ||
| Azure DevOps / Platform Engineer - £450/day Inside IR35 Bond Williams | PowerShell, Python, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Cloud Engineering | Southampton, Hampshire | Hybrid | Inside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer-Java Randstad Digital | Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS | London | On-site | Not stated | £350-£400 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps | London | Hybrid | Outside | £400-£450 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | Bash, PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL | Sheffield, South Yorkshire | Hybrid | Inside | £500-£550 /day | ||
| Fabric Data Engineer Tenth Revolution Group | SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Stakeholder Management | London | Remote | Outside | £300-£450 /day |
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£400 /dayOn-siteBirmingham, West Midlands (County)
C, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Agile
- Data EngineerMcGregor Boyall£800 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Greater Manchester, Lancashire
Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayRemoteSwansea, West Glamorgan
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- £540 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Telford (TF1), TF1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data EngineerRobert Walters£250-£350 /dayOn-siteSwansea (SA1), SA1
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, ETL, GCP
- Data EngineerTXP Technology x People£540 /dayRemoteInside IR35Telford, Shropshire
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle, Agile
- Data Engineer-JavaRandstad Technologies£350-£400 /dayOn-siteLondon
Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS, Kubernetes
- Data EngineerOliver James£650-£750 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- AWS Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Airflow, Data Engineer, dbt, ETL
- Data EngineerHays£400 /dayOn-siteMilton Keynes (MK1), MK1
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure
- Oracle Data Engineer (SC Cleared)Sanderson Government and Defence£560-£570 /dayOn-siteInside IR35London
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Oracle
- Data Analyst - Dynamics 365 ERP MigrationTalent Locker£400-£500 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35South West London (SW1), SW1
SQL, ETL, Dynamics 365
- Data EngineerSanderson£600 /dayRemoteOutside IR35South West England
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Snowflake, Stakeholder Management
- Fabric Data EngineerOpus Recruitment Solutions Ltd£400-£500 /dayHybridInside IR35Liverpool, Merseyside
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Power BI, Stakeholder Management
- £400-£450 /dayHybridInside IR35Southampton, Hampshire
PowerShell, Python, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Cloud Engineering
- Data Engineer-JavaRandstad Digital£350-£400 /dayOn-siteLondon
Java, Data Engineer, ETL, Kafka, AWS
- Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£400-£450 /dayHybridOutside IR35London
Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, DevOps
- Data EngineerHays Specialist Recruitment Limited£500-£550 /dayHybridInside IR35Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Bash, PowerShell, Python, SQL, Data Engineer, ETL
- Fabric Data EngineerTenth Revolution Group£300-£450 /dayRemoteOutside IR35London
SQL, Data Engineer, ETL, Azure, Stakeholder Management
Every UK contract job in one place, with the day rate attached
IR35 Jobs sweeps the UK contract job boards every hour and puts the day rate, the IR35 status, the location and the skills on a single sortable row, so you can judge a contract without opening it. Duplicates from boards that syndicate the same advert are collapsed into one entry.
Most contractors start with outside IR35 contract jobs, then narrow by rate. If you are weighing an inside IR35 role against an outside one, the day rate benchmarks show what your skill is worth right now, and what an inside rate needs to be to match.
New contracts are member-only for their first 48 hours, which is when most of them are filled. Membership adds instant email alerts for your keyword, shortlists and the full filter set.