UK Contract Jobs
34 live day rate contracts matching your filters, inside and outside IR35, refreshed every hour. Jump to outside IR35 jobs, remote contracts or browse by skill.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 moreNewjobs live right nowUnlock Now | |||||||
| Project Manager Ryft | Project Manager | Manchester(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Data Engineer McGregor Boyall | Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL | Greater Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi) | On-site | Inside | £800 /day | ||
| F5 INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEER Searchability | Python, Network Engineering, Agile | Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi) | Hybrid | Not stated | £650-£700 /day | ||
| Data Engineer North West £54,150 SmartSourcing Ltd | Data Engineer | Manchester, UK(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Java Developer Circle Recruitment | Java, Spring Boot | Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi) | Remote | Inside | £600-£700 /day | ||
| Senior IT Network Engineer Cloud Imperium Games | Network Engineering | Manchester(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Java Developer - eSC/eDV Required IBM | Java | Manchester(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Data Scientist AJ Bell | Data Science | Manchester(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Dynamics 365 CE Floorwalker Consultant TXP Technology x People | Dynamics 365 | Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom(23 mi) | On-site | Inside | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Dynamics 365 CE Floorwalker Consultant TXP Technology x People | Dynamics 365 | Leeds, West Yorkshire(23 mi) | On-site | Inside | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Pontoon | – | Leeds, West Yorkshire(23 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Cyber Security Risk & Assurance Robert Walters | Cyber Security | Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £600-£700 /day | ||
| Programme Manager (Higher Education - Service Design) Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited | Service Design, Programme Manager | Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £675 /day | ||
| Backend Java Developer - eDV Cleared IBM | Java | Manchester(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Data Analyst Housr | – | Manchester(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Business Analyst MRJ Recruitment | Business Analyst | West Yorkshire(23 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £450 /day | ||
| Java Developer - Once or twice a week oniste in Manchester,Leeds or Newcastle Opus Recruitment Solutions Ltd | Java, Spring Boot, AWS | Greater Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi) | On-site | Inside | £420 /day | ||
| ISP Solution Architect 4Recruitment Services | Enterprise Architect, Solution Architect | Bradford, West Yorkshire(23 mi) | On-site | Inside | £550 /day | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) MRJ Recruitment | Data Science | Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi) | Hybrid | Not stated | £450-£525 /day | ||
| Senior Java Developer - 3 Month Contract - Stockport/Hybrid Adecco | CSS, HTML, Java, JavaScript | Stockport, Cheshire(6 mi) | Hybrid | Outside | Not stated | ||
| Cyber Security Engineer Lookers Motor Group Limited | Cyber Security, Security Engineer | Manchester(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Data Programme Manager Method-Resourcing | Programme Manager, Stakeholder Management | Manchester (M1)(0 mi) | On-site | Outside | £700 /day | ||
| Data Programme Manager Method Resourcing | Programme Manager | Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom(0 mi) | On-site | Outside | £700 /day | ||
| Data Programme Manager Method Resourcing | Programme Manager | Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £700 /day | ||
| Data Engineer Haystack | Data Engineer | Manchester(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Senior Java Developer - 3 Month Contract - Stockport/Hybrid Adecco | Java | Stockport, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom(0 mi) | Hybrid | Outside | Not stated | ||
| Data Scientist (Contract) ANDigital | Data Science | Manchester, Greater Manchester(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Data Engineer Fourth | Data Engineer | Macclesfield(16 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Contract Embedded Software Engineer Redline Group Ltd | C | Normanton, West Yorkshire(23 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £50-£60 /hour | ||
| Network Security Engineer Oscar Technology | Network Security, Security Engineer | Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £400-£450 /day | ||
- Project ManagerRyftNot statedOn-siteManchester(0 mi)
Project Manager
- Data EngineerMcGregor Boyall£800 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Greater Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi)
Python, SQL, BigQuery, Data Engineer, ETL
- F5 INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERSearchability£650-£700 /dayHybridManchester, Lancashire(0 mi)
Python, Network Engineering, Agile
- Data Engineer North West £54,150SmartSourcing LtdNot statedOn-siteManchester, UK(0 mi)
Data Engineer
- Java DeveloperCircle Recruitment£600-£700 /dayRemoteInside IR35Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi)
Java, Spring Boot
- Senior IT Network EngineerCloud Imperium GamesNot statedOn-siteManchester(0 mi)
Network Engineering
- Not statedOn-siteManchester(0 mi)
Java
- Senior Data ScientistAJ BellNot statedOn-siteManchester(0 mi)
Data Science
- Dynamics 365 CE Floorwalker ConsultantTXP Technology x People£500-£600 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom(23 mi)
Dynamics 365
- Dynamics 365 CE Floorwalker ConsultantTXP Technology x People£500-£600 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Leeds, West Yorkshire(23 mi)
Dynamics 365
- Data AnalystPontoon£500-£600 /dayOn-siteLeeds, West Yorkshire(23 mi)
- Cyber Security Risk & AssuranceRobert Walters£600-£700 /dayOn-siteManchester, Lancashire(0 mi)
Cyber Security
- Programme Manager (Higher Education - Service Design)Hays Specialist Recruitment Limited£675 /dayOn-siteManchester, Lancashire(0 mi)
Service Design, Programme Manager
- Not statedOn-siteManchester(0 mi)
Java
- Senior Data AnalystHousrNot statedOn-siteManchester(0 mi)
- Business AnalystMRJ Recruitment£450 /dayOn-siteWest Yorkshire(23 mi)
Business Analyst
- Java Developer - Once or twice a week oniste in Manchester,Leeds or NewcastleOpus Recruitment Solutions Ltd£420 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Greater Manchester, Lancashire(0 mi)
Java, Spring Boot, AWS
- ISP Solution Architect4Recruitment Services£550 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Bradford, West Yorkshire(23 mi)
Enterprise Architect, Solution Architect
- Data Scientist (Contract)MRJ Recruitment£450-£525 /dayHybridManchester, Lancashire(0 mi)
Data Science
- Not statedHybridOutside IR35Stockport, Cheshire(6 mi)
CSS, HTML, Java, JavaScript
- Cyber Security EngineerLookers Motor Group LimitedNot statedOn-siteManchester(0 mi)
Cyber Security, Security Engineer
- Data Programme ManagerMethod-Resourcing£700 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Manchester (M1)(0 mi)
Programme Manager, Stakeholder Management
- Data Programme ManagerMethod Resourcing£700 /dayOn-siteOutside IR35Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom(0 mi)
Programme Manager
- Data Programme ManagerMethod Resourcing£700 /dayOn-siteManchester, Lancashire(0 mi)
Programme Manager
- Data EngineerHaystackNot statedOn-siteManchester(0 mi)
Data Engineer
- Not statedHybridOutside IR35Stockport, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom(0 mi)
Java
- Data Scientist (Contract)ANDigitalNot statedOn-siteManchester, Greater Manchester(0 mi)
Data Science
- Data EngineerFourthNot statedOn-siteMacclesfield(16 mi)
Data Engineer
- Contract Embedded Software EngineerRedline Group Ltd£50-£60 /hourOn-siteNormanton, West Yorkshire(23 mi)
C
- Network Security EngineerOscar Technology£400-£450 /dayOn-siteManchester, Lancashire(0 mi)
Network Security, Security Engineer
Every UK contract job in one place, with the day rate attached
IR35 Jobs sweeps the UK contract job boards every hour and puts the day rate, the IR35 status, the location and the skills on a single sortable row, so you can judge a contract without opening it. Duplicates from boards that syndicate the same advert are collapsed into one entry.
Most contractors start with outside IR35 contract jobs, then narrow by rate. If you are weighing an inside IR35 role against an outside one, the day rate benchmarks show what your skill is worth right now, and what an inside rate needs to be to match.
New contracts are member-only for their first 48 hours, which is when most of them are filled. The link to the original advert is for members on every job, including the ones the free board can already read. Membership adds that link, instant email alerts, shortlists and the full filter set. Guides to day rates, outside IR35 and each city are in the job market.