UK Contract Jobs
14 live day rate contracts matching your filters, inside and outside IR35, refreshed every hour. Jump to outside IR35 jobs, remote contracts or browse by skill.
| Title | Skills | Location | Type | IR35 | Rate | Posted | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 moreNewjob live right nowUnlock Now | |||||||
| Dynamics 365 CE Floorwalker Consultant TXP Technology x People | Dynamics 365 | Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom(14 mi) | On-site | Inside | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Dynamics 365 CE Floorwalker Consultant TXP Technology x People | Dynamics 365 | Leeds, West Yorkshire(14 mi) | On-site | Inside | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Dynamics 365 CE Floorwalker Consultant TXP | Dynamics 365 | Leeds (LS1), LS1(0 mi) | Hybrid | Inside | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Data Analyst Pontoon | – | Leeds, West Yorkshire(14 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £500-£600 /day | ||
| Business Analyst MRJ Recruitment | Business Analyst | West Yorkshire(14 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £450 /day | ||
| Contract SC Python Developer - Python, Flask/Django, AWS - £600 per day - Inside IR35 - Remote RecOps | Python, Django, Flask, AWS | Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom(0 mi) | Remote | Inside | £600 /day | ||
| ISP Solution Architect 4Recruitment Services | Enterprise Architect, Solution Architect | Bradford, West Yorkshire(14 mi) | On-site | Inside | £550 /day | ||
| LEAD DATA SCIENTIST EUROPEAN SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED | Data Science | Leeds (LS1)(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £500 /day | ||
| Programme Manager – Microsoft Dynamics 365 Executive Recruit | Dynamics 365, Programme Manager | Leeds(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| Contract Embedded Software Engineer Redline Group Ltd | C | Normanton, West Yorkshire(14 mi) | On-site | Not stated | £50-£60 /hour | ||
| Lead Data Engineer WRK DIGITAL LTD | Data Engineer | Leeds (LS1)(0 mi) | Hybrid | Outside | £550-£600 /day | ||
| Contract Technical Business Analyst WRK DIGITAL LTD | Business Analyst | York (YO1)(22 mi) | Hybrid | Outside | £450 /day | ||
| Dynamics 365 Solutions Architect Leeds Building Society | Dynamics 365, Solution Architect | Leeds(0 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
| ServiceNow Technical Product Owner - IT, Facilities and Finance Service Management Danaher | ServiceNow, Product Owner | York(22 mi) | On-site | Not stated | Not stated | ||
- Dynamics 365 CE Floorwalker ConsultantTXP Technology x People£500-£600 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom(14 mi)
Dynamics 365
- Dynamics 365 CE Floorwalker ConsultantTXP Technology x People£500-£600 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Leeds, West Yorkshire(14 mi)
Dynamics 365
- £500-£600 /dayHybridInside IR35Leeds (LS1), LS1(0 mi)
Dynamics 365
- Data AnalystPontoon£500-£600 /dayOn-siteLeeds, West Yorkshire(14 mi)
- Business AnalystMRJ Recruitment£450 /dayOn-siteWest Yorkshire(14 mi)
Business Analyst
- £600 /dayRemoteInside IR35Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom(0 mi)
Python, Django, Flask, AWS
- ISP Solution Architect4Recruitment Services£550 /dayOn-siteInside IR35Bradford, West Yorkshire(14 mi)
Enterprise Architect, Solution Architect
- LEAD DATA SCIENTISTEUROPEAN SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED£500 /dayOn-siteLeeds (LS1)(0 mi)
Data Science
- Programme Manager – Microsoft Dynamics 365Executive RecruitNot statedOn-siteLeeds(0 mi)
Dynamics 365, Programme Manager
- Contract Embedded Software EngineerRedline Group Ltd£50-£60 /hourOn-siteNormanton, West Yorkshire(14 mi)
C
- Lead Data EngineerWRK DIGITAL LTD£550-£600 /dayHybridOutside IR35Leeds (LS1)(0 mi)
Data Engineer
- Contract Technical Business AnalystWRK DIGITAL LTD£450 /dayHybridOutside IR35York (YO1)(22 mi)
Business Analyst
- Dynamics 365 Solutions ArchitectLeeds Building SocietyNot statedOn-siteLeeds(0 mi)
Dynamics 365, Solution Architect
- Not statedOn-siteYork(22 mi)
ServiceNow, Product Owner
Every UK contract job in one place, with the day rate attached
IR35 Jobs sweeps the UK contract job boards every hour and puts the day rate, the IR35 status, the location and the skills on a single sortable row, so you can judge a contract without opening it. Duplicates from boards that syndicate the same advert are collapsed into one entry.
Most contractors start with outside IR35 contract jobs, then narrow by rate. If you are weighing an inside IR35 role against an outside one, the day rate benchmarks show what your skill is worth right now, and what an inside rate needs to be to match.
New contracts are member-only for their first 48 hours, which is when most of them are filled. The link to the original advert is for members on every job, including the ones the free board can already read. Membership adds that link, instant email alerts, shortlists and the full filter set. Guides to day rates, outside IR35 and each city are in the job market.